Vloggest Entertainment

Watch all your favorite videostars!
  • Share this video
  • facebook
  • Google+
  • Twitter
  • submit to reddit Reddit

Redefining Korean Pop | EE

The Creators Project Follow
  • Video description
  • 7 years ago
  • 21,003 views
  • 28 likes
  • 6 comments
EE are a dynamic digital dance & DJ duo from South Korea.

Alias: E. Hyun Joon, E. Yunjung
Location: Seoul, South Korea
Profession: Total Art Performance
Label: Foundation Records
Website: 5oundation.com; myspace.com/eetotalart
Notables: Curiosity Kills (2008); Imperfect I'mperfect (2009)
EE uses:
• Ableton
• Korg
• ESI

Vice and Intel launched The Creators Project, a global initiative bringing together the world's leading and most relevant innovators in music, art, film, design and architecture through a common passion for creativity and technology.

The Creators Project is a partnership between Intel and Vice: http://thecreatorsproject.com/
Vlogger of the day:

Markiplier

“Hello new world, how’s it going? I’m here to wreck everything.” Mark Edward Fischbach (born June 28, 1989), known by his online alias, Markiplier, is an American internet personality, and content...

read more

  • Comments
  • Related videos